Election

Refresh this page for the latest election results. Data from the state updates every 5-10 minutes when updates are available. Results for local races update when new data is published.

Michigan Governor (D)
Gretchen Whitmer 936,932 100.00%

Michigan Governor (R)
Tudor Dixon 435,824 40.57%
Ryan Kelley 165,302 15.39%
Ralph Rebandt 45,002 4.19%
Kevin Rinke 235,998 21.97%
Garrett Soldano 192,244 17.89%

U.S. Congress 1st District (D)
Bob Lorinser 67,097 100.00%

U.S. Congress 1st District (R)
Jack Bergman 111,854 100.00%

State Senate 37th District (D)
Randy Bishop 1,702 5.79%
Barbara Conley 25,411 86.38%
Jim Schmidt 2,304 7.83%

State Senate 37th District (R)
Triston Cole 13,508 30.51%
John Damoose 18,243 41.20%
William Hindle 5,236 11.83%
George Ranville 7,289 16.46%

State Representative 107th District (D)
Jodi Decker 8,231 100.00%

State Representative 107th District (R)
Bob Carr 1,188 7.48%
Parker Fairbairn 5,630 35.45%
Neil Friske 6,695 42.15%
David Laughbaum 659 4.15%
Jonathan Scheel 1,710 10.77%

State Representative 108th District (D)
Chris Lopez 5,121 100.00%

State Representative 108th District (R)
Casey Hoffman 2,457 19.01%
Kurt Perron 1,220 9.44%
David Prestin 5,558 43.00%
Mark Simon 3,691 28.55%

State Representative 109th District (D)
Joe Boogren 4,722 44.61%
Jenn Hill 5,862 55.39%

State Representative 109th District (R)
Ron Gray 3,801 46.60%
Melody Wanger 4,355 53.40%

State Representative 110th District (D)
Casey VerBerkmoes 5,780 100.00%

State Representative 110th District (R)
Gregory Markkanen 9,770 100.00%

Alger County Commissioner (R)
Dean Seaberg 186 69.66%
Cindy Wedig 81 30.34%

Alger County Road Commissioner (R)
John Hermann 367 32.51%
Peter Heyrman 600 53.14%
Jonathan Pacl 162 14.35%

Baraga County Commissioner District 2 (R)
Brad Dakota 106 70.20%
Michael Koskinen 45 29.80%

Baraga County Commissioner District 3 (R)
Craig Kent 100 43.67%
Linda Rajala 94 41.05%
Kent Thomas 35 15.28%

Baraga Township Ambulance Millage
Yes 365 72.71%
No 137 27.29%

Baraga Township Fire Millage
Yes 339 67.53%
No 163 32.47%

Bergland Township Volunteer Fire Department Millage
Yes 107 65.24%
No 57 34.76%

Bois Blanc Airport Renewal
Yes 43 84.31%
No 8 15.69%

Bois Blanc Fire Increase Millage
Yes 38 74.51%
No 13 25.49%

Bois Blanc Township Fire Department Renewal
Yes 38 73.08%
No 14 26.92%

Carp Lake Township Fire Department
Yes 166 83.00%
No 34 17.00%

Carp Lake Township Library
Yes 148 73.63%
No 53 26.37%

Carp Lake Township Street Lighting
Yes 140 69.65%
No 61 30.35%

Charter Township of Calumet Road Millage Renewal
Yes 347 64.62%
No 190 35.38%

Chippewa County Ambulance and Fire Protection Propositon Millage Request
Yes 5635 83.51%
No 1113 16.49%

Chippewa County Commission 3 (D)
Thomas Farnquist 230 46.75%
Jim Page 262 53.25%

Chippewa County Commission 4 (R)
Marc Kelly 387 41.39%
Emil Mattson 139 14.87%
Yes 61 65.59%

Chippewa County Commission 5 (R)
Raymond Johnson 324 30.39%
Robert Savoie 742 69.61%

Chippewa County Recycling Program Proposition Millage Request
Yes 4993 32.49%
No 1727 67.51%

Clark Township Trash/Recycling Millage
Yes 476 73.80%
No 169 26.20%

Delta County Commissioner District 1 (R)
John Denholm 625 48.08%
John Malnar 675 51.92%

Delta County Commissioner District 2 (R)
Brian Godfrey 240 27.46%
Anne Truitt 281 32.15%
Steven Viau 353 40.39%

Delta County Commissioner District 3 (R)
Bob Barron 660 53.48%
Christine Williams 574 46.52%

Eastern Upper Peninsula Intermediate School District Special Education Proposal
Yes 5810 55.15%
No 4724 44.85%

Fairbanks Township Millage Renewal
Yes 69 69.7%
No 30 30.3%

Faithorn Township Fire Department Millage Renewal
Yes 58 87.88%
No 8 12.12%

Garden Township Solid Waste Station Millage Renewal
Yes 178 77.39%
No 52 22.61%

Garfield Township Ambulance Renewal
Yes 246 82.00%
No 54 18.00%

Garfield Township Fire Service Renewal
Yes 245 81.67%
No 55 18.33%

Gladstone Area Schools Bonding Proposal
Yes 891 44.35%
No 1118 55.65%

Gogebic County Animal Countrol Program Renewal Millage
Yes 2099 83.66%
No 410 16.34%

Gogebic County Maintenance of Effort Renewal Millage
Yes 2135 85.57%
No 360 14.43%

Greenland Township Ordinance No. 33
Yes 127 54.04%
No 108 45.96%

Harris Township Fire Millage
Yes 158 56.83%
No 120 43.17%

Hendricks Township General Operations Renewal
Yes 37 71.15%
No 15 28.85%

Holmes Township Fire Protection Services Millage
Yes 71 75.53%
No 23 24.47%

Holmes Township General Operating Millage
Yes 61 65.59%
No 32 34.41%

Houghton County Commissioner District 2 (R)
Lou Ambuehl 341 30.20%
Joel Keranen 571 50.58%
Richard Nye 128 11.34%
Glenn Schuldt 89 7.88%

I. Menominee Area Public Schools Bonding Proposal
Yes 1128 36.58%
No 1956 63.42%

II. Menominee Area Public Schools Bonding Proposal
Yes 979 32.49%
No 2034 67.51%

Interior Township Cemetery Fund
Yes 74 72.55%
No 28 27.45%

Interior Township Fire Department Equipment
Yes 77 74.76%
No 26 25.24%

Interior Township Fire Operating and Maintenance
Yes 74 71.84%
No 29 28.16%

Interior Township Park Fund
Yes 72 69.90%
No 31 30.10%

Iron River Township Proposal #1 General Operating Millage Renewal
Yes 215 69.35%
No 95 30.65%

Iron River Township Proposal #2 Road Repair Millage
Yes 196 63.64%
No 112 36.36%

Lake Township Fire & Emergency Medical Services Millage
Yes 63 58.88%
No 44 41.12%

Luce County Library Millage Proposal
Yes 663 54.84%
No 546 45.16%

Luce County Senior Services and Programs Millage
Yes 874 72.11%
No 338 27.89%

Mackinac County Senior Services Millage
Yes 2002 68.12%
No 937 31.88%

Matchwood Township General Fund
Yes 23 51.11%
No 22 48.89%

Meyer Township Local Road Millage
Yes 80 49.08%
No 83 50.92%

Moran Township Recreation Renewal
Yes 237 63.54%
No 136 36.46%

Moran Township Road Renewal
Yes 258 71.47%
No 103 28.53%

Nadeau Township Fire Department Millage Renewal
Yes 188 71.76%
No 74 28.24%

Newton Township Fire Department Renewal
Yes 91 77.12%
No 27 22.88%

Newton Township Road Renewal
Yes 91 77.78%
No 26 22.22%

North Dickinson County School District No. 3 Sinking Fund Millage Proposal
Yes 309 56.91%
No 234 43.09%

Norway-Vulcan Senior Citzens Center Millage
Yes 803 76.48%
No 247 23.52%

Ontonagon County Commission on Aging
Yes 1572 71.20%
No 636 28.80%

Ontonagon County Proposal for County Milage to Fund MERS Pension Obligation
Yes 731 32.81%
No 1497 67.19%

Ontonagon Township Park Millage Renewal Proposition
Yes 522 60.42%
No 342 39.58%

Osceola Township Renewal of Road, Sidewalk, Drainage Millage
Yes 231 62.10%
No 141 37.90%

Pickford Public Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal
Yes 393 65.28%
No 209 34.72%

Rapid River Public Schools Bonding Proposal
Yes 379 57.51%
No 280 42.49%

Sagola Township Proposal #1 Fire Protection
Yes 208 79.69%
No 53 20.31%

Sagola Township Proposal #2 Ambulance Protection
Yes 208 79.69%
No 53 20.31%

Schoolcraft County Commissioner District 4 (R)
Doug Erickson 51 37.50%
Paul Walker 85 62.50%

Schoolcraft Township Road Millage
Yes 137 58.05%
No 99 41.95%

Schoolcraft Township Road Millage Renewal
Yes 165 70.21%
No 70 29.79%

Stanton Township Ordinance No. 9
Yes 259 45.04%
No 316 54.96%

Stanton Township Supervisor Partial Term (R)
Michael Pionke 164 43.04%
Marty Rajala 217 56.96%

Village of Ontonagon Proposal for Millage to Fund MERS Pension Obligation
Yes 147 29.70%
No 348 70.30%

Watersmeet Township School District Operating Millage
Yes 165 58.10%
No 119 41.90%

Windsor Center Millage Proposal
Yes 775 775%
No 402 402%